Innovation Management and Corporate Sustainability
Innovation Management and Corporate Sustainability
Vysoká škola ekonomická v Praze

Conference programme

Thursday May, 21, 2015

8,30 – 9,00 Registration
9,00 – 9,15 Opening ceremony (RB 210)
9,15 – 11,00 Keynote speakers – Zbyněk Frolík, Radek Špicar, Ondřej Landa (RB 210)
11,00 – 11,30 Coffee break (University lobby)
11,30 – 13,15 Keynote speakers – Rut Bízková, Martin Srholec, Jan Mašek (RB 210)
13,15 – 14,15 Lunch (Academic club)
14,15 – 15,00 Plenary section – Jakub Černohorský (RB 210)
15,00 – 15-40 Programme by section

Track 1 – section leader Špaček: (RB 210)
15,00 – 15,20 Špaček, Hájek: OPEN INNOVATION AS A CHALLENGE FOR CZECH PROFIT AND NON-PROFIT SECTOR
15,20 – 15,40 Runova: OPTIMAL METHODS OF PREDICTION OF DEMAND ON THE LABOR MARKET

Track 2 – section leader Hartman: (RB 207)
15,00 – 15,20 Pestrikov: Efficiency of neuromarketing in modern business
15,20 – 15,40 Vysloužilová: PROJECT PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT AS A NEW MANAGEMENT TOOL

Track 3 – section leader Ostapenko: (RB 203)
15,00-15,15:Molodchik: SELF-DEVELOPING AND SELF-ORGANIZING SYSTEMS AS A VECTOR OF MANAGEMENT PARADIGM SHIFT
15,15-15,30 Panarina: UNIVERSITY-INDUSTRY PARTNERSHIP AS A KEY STRATEGY FOR INNOVATIVE SUSTAINABLE ECONOMIC GROWTH
15, 30-15,45 Adayeva: INCLUSIVE EDUCATION IN THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN: INNOVATIVE APPROACHES
15,20 – 15,40 Tazabekova: INNOVATIVE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT IN KAZAKHSTAN

15,40 – 16,10 Coffee break (University lobby)
16,10 – 17,30 Programme by section

Track 1 – section leader Špaček: (RB 210)
16,10 – 16,30 Milichovský: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN CORPORATE SIZE AND SUCCESS INNOVATION PROJECTS IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC
16,30 – 16,50 Mareš: VIRTUAL TEAM AS INNOVATIVE FORM OF MUTUAL CO-OPERATION IN MANAGERIAL THEORY AND PRACTICE
16,50 – 17,10 Myrzabekova: ROLE OF THE STATE IN DEVELOPMENT OF AN INNOVATION IN SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE REGION
17,10 – 17,30 Koudelková: THE SIGNIFICANCE OF KNOWLEDGE IN BUSINESS INNOVATION IN SMES IN THE SOUTH MORAVIA

Track 2 – section leader Hartman: (RB 207)
16,10 – 16,30 Lessov: MARKETING ANALYSIS OF KAZAKHSTAN’S EXPORT PROBLEMS AND PROSPECTS
16,30 – 16,50 Semenova: SELF-DEVELOPING COMPANIS: BEST PRACTICES ANALYSIS
16,50 – 17,10 Khomenko: INVESTIGATION OF ACCOUNTING ASPECTS OF UNIVERSITY’S INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY COMMERCIALIZATION
17,10 – 17,30 Spirina: SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE OBJECT IN THE CONDITIONS OF THE COMPETITION

Track 3 – section leader Ostapenko: (RB 203)
16,10 – 16,25 Bušov: TRIZ METHODOLOGY FOR INNOVATION
16,25 – 16,40 Nasyrov: IMPORT SUBSTITUTION AS THE FACTOR OF THE REGION’S ECONOMIC INTEGRATION AND PRODUCTION GROWTH
16,40 – 16:55 Tretyakova: RUSSIAN FEDERATION AND CZECH REPUBLIC:
A DYNAMIC VIEW OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
16,55 – 17,10 Saifullin:THE ROLE OF THE CORPORATE CULTURE IN IMPROVING THE EFFICIENCY OF THE COMPANY
17,25 – 17,30 Fadeev: SMART TECHNOLOGIES FOR MARKETING DECISION

Friday May, 22, 2015

8,30 – 9,00 Registration
9,00 – 10,00 Keynote speaker – prof. Herr (RB 207)
10,00 – 10,30 Coffee break (University lobby)
10,30 – 12,00 Programme by section

Track 1 – section leader Špaček: (RB 207)
10,30 – 10,50 Lukeš: INNOVATION ACTIVITIES OF SMES IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC: POLICY RECOMMENDATIONS BASED ON GLOBAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP MONITOR PROJECT
10,50 – 11,10 Suzdaleva: ORGANIZATIONSÂAL INNOVATIVE ACTIVITY: FACTORS OF INCREASE AND ENCOURAGE STRATEGY
11,10 – 11,30 Kašparová: IMPLEMENTATION OF INNOVATIVE PRACTICES IN CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY OF CZECH COMPANIES
11,30 – 11,50 Kučera: Religous roots of innovative thinking

Track 2 – section leader Hartman: (RB 206)
10,30 – 10,50 Sergutkina: MECHANISMS OPTIMIZATION OF BUSINESS PROCESSES IN THE AGRIBUSINESS OF THE REGION
10,50 – 11,10 Kolchinskaya: INNOVATIONS AS A FACTOR OF REGIONAL MANUFACTURINGS DEVELOPMENT IN RUSSIA
11,10 – 11,30 Vdovina: REGIONAL MARKET OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT: PERSPECTIVES OF DEVELOPMENT
11,30 – 11,50 Kunz, Hronová: An Implementation of the Sustainable Entrepreneurship Principles in Corporate Practice within the Czech Republic and the Systemic Support of Their Further Expansion

11,50 – 12,50 Lunch
12,50 – 14,00 Student sections
Track 1: section leader Špaček (RB 207)
Track 2: section leader Hartman (RB 206)

14,00 – 14,30 Coffee Break
14,30 – 15,00 Student section (RB 207)

Organisational committee reserves the right to make minor adjustments to the program in case of unexpected events.

Logo

WOIS

rmc_logo_imacs

logo_CS_2_CMYK